Print

DEPARTMENT OF DEAN OF STUDENTS

STAFF LIST

S/No.

NAME

SALARY SCALE

DESIGNATION

1

Buga Winfred (Mrs)

M3

Dean of Students

2

Tibananuka Mildred

M4

Deputy Dean of Students

3

Mugomba Francis

M5

Senior Warden ├óÔé¼ÔÇ£ Kulubya Hall

4

Ssana David Caxton

M5

Senior Sports Tutor

5

 

M6

Chaplain (Kakumba Chapel)

6

 

M6

Chaplain (UM Chapel)

7

Mutyaba Addu Nasser

M6

Imam

8

Bukirwa Joyce Sessanga

M6

Counsellor

9

Kyomugisha Nuwagaba Jean

M6

Counsellor

10

Kasuti David L.

M6

 

11

Betihamah Jackson

M6

Warden ├óÔé¼ÔÇ£ Mandela Hall

12

Nakimuli Agnes Mugalu

M6

Warden ├óÔé¼ÔÇ£ Nanziri Hall

13

Ngabirano William

M6

Warden -   Pearl Hall

14

Okeny Nixon Gabriel

M6

Warden ├óÔé¼ÔÇ£ North Hall

15

Waiswa Kalibala Ali

M6

Sports Tutor

16

Kibirige Jimmy

M7

Administrative Assistant

17

Ongiriyan Micheal

M7

Administrative Assistant

18

Musana Christine K.M.

M7

Administrative Secretary

19

Ochwa Bineka

M7

Domestic Bursar ├óÔé¼ÔÇ£ North

20

George Wagogo

M7

Assistant Sports Tutor

21

Bainenaama Robert

M12

Chief Custodian ├óÔé¼ÔÇ£ North

22

Agaba Godfrey

M12

Head Waiter - North

23

Obace Santa Dolly

M12

Head Waiter - West

24

Nandutu Beatrice

M12

Head Waiter ├óÔé¼ÔÇ£ East

25

Gaswaga Norah Kawanguzi

M12

 

26

Orishaba Lydia

M12

 

27

Kizito Paddy Jimmy Mubiru

M12

Boiler Technician

28

Mafabi Christopher

M12

Instructor to Mr. Okeny├óÔé¼Ôäós Guide

29

Elyanu Grace

M12

Secretary

30

Nambalirwa Winifred

M12

Secretary (Guild)

31

Ofwono Nyapendi Speciosa

M12

Secretary (Nanziri Hall)

32

Auma Rose Catherine

M13

Custodian -   Pearl

33

Babi Dan

M13

Custodian -   Nanziri

34

Balambula Zakayo

M13

Custodian -   Mandela

35

Bwana W. Michael

M13

Custodian -   Nanziri

36

Kisakye Stephen

M13

Custodian -   Mandela

37

Kiyimba Lawrence

M13

Custodian -   Pearl

38

Komakech C.P. Onen

M13

Custodian -   North

39

Matovu Norman

M13

Custodian -   Mandela

40

Ssejjungo Peter

M13

Custodian -   Kulubya

41

Ssenkindu Michael

M13

Custodian -   North

42

Tamale Robinah

M13

Custodian -   Pearl

43

Walimbwa Martin

M13

Custodian -   Kulubya

44

Nansubuga Irene

M15

Head Cook -   North

45

Jemba Mutalagwe Ishak

M15

Hall Attendant ├óÔé¼ÔÇ£ Nanziri

46

Kasumba Hormisdas

M15

Office Attendant ├óÔé¼ÔÇ£ North

47

Kimbugwe Vinandi

M15

Hall Attendant ├óÔé¼ÔÇ£ Kulubya

48

Muyizzi James

M15

Hall Attendant ├óÔé¼ÔÇ£ Nanziri

49

Namubiru Mary

M15

Hall Attendant ├óÔé¼ÔÇ£ Kulubya

50

Achan Christine

M15

Kitchen Attendant - East

51

Aciro Stella

M15

Kitchen Attendant - North

52

Agumo Hariet

M15

Kitchen Attendant - East

53

Akemo Jannet

M15

Kitchen Attendant - West

54

Aketch Mary Gloria

M15

Kitchen Attendant - North

55

Auma Beatrice

M15

Kitchen Attendant - West

56

Bainomujinya Olive

M15

Kitchen Attendant - East

57

Bakibalungi Josephine

M15

Kitchen Attendant - East

58

Baluka Zeulensi

M15

Kitchen Attendant - West

59

Birungi Annet

M15

Kitchen Attendant - East

60

Bisia Yosia

M15

Kitchen Attendant - West

61

Bombo Christine

M15

Kitchen Attendant - West

62

Dramuke Lawrence

M15

Kitchen Attendant - East

63

Ganda Juliet

M15

Kitchen Attendant - West

64

Gyagenda Yahaya

M15

Kitchen Attendant - North

65

Isabirye Haruna

M15

Kitchen Attendant -( Suspension) ├óÔé¼ÔÇ£ West

66

Kabagambe Adrai

M15

Kitchen Attendant - West

67

Kabanyoro Tophas

M15

Kitchen Attendant - East

68

Kagoya Alice

M15

Kitchen Attendant - East

69

Kajoina Gertrude

M15

Kitchen Attendant - East

70

Kato Albert

M15

Kitchen Attendant - East

71

Kato Alfred

M15

Kitchen Attendant - East

72

Kawuta Alex

M15

Kitchen Attendant - West

73

Kayongo Hakeem

M15

Kitchen Attendant - West

74

Kigambo Methodius

M15

Kitchen Attendant - East

75

Kikara Regina

M15

Kitchen Attendant - East

76

Lamwaka Christine

M15

Kitchen Attendant - West

77

Lwanga James

M15

Kitchen Attendant - West

78

Mayanja Ronald Stephen

M15

Kitchen Attendant - North

79

Mbabazi Miriam

M15

Kitchen Attendant - West

80

Mbangire Fred Moses

M15

Kitchen Attendant - East

81

Muhumuza Daniel

M15

Kitchen Attendant - North

82

Mukasa Edward

M15

Kitchen Attendant - North

83

Mutaasa Yusufu

M15

Kitchen Attendant - West

84

Mwemeke Yoswa

M15

Kitchen Attendant - North

85

Nabwami Jackline

M15

Kitchen Attendant - East

86

Naigino Joan

M15

Kitchen Attendant - West

87

Najjuma Musisi Mary

M15

Kitchen Attendant - North

88

Nakamya Joyce

M15

Kitchen Attendant - East

89

Nakazi Prossy

M15

Kitchen Attendant - West

90

Nakigudde Mable

M15

Kitchen Attendant - North

91

Nakiyaga Sarah

M15

Kitchen Attendant - West

92

Nalweyiso Resty

M15

Kitchen Attendant - West

93

Namakula Prossy

M15

Kitchen Attendant - East

94

Namatovu Monic

M15

Kitchen Attendant - East

95

Namatovu Ritah

M15

Kitchen Attendant - East

96

Nambuya Justine

M15

Kitchen Attendant - East

97

Namugenyi Robinah

M15

Kitchen Attendant - West

98

Nankebe Grace

M15

Kitchen Attendant - West

99

Nansubuga Prossy

M15

Kitchen Attendant - North

100

Nantale Proscovia

M15

Kitchen Attendant - East

101

Nantongo Getrude

M15

Kitchen Attendant - North

102

Nasunje Jane

M15

Kitchen Attendant - West

103

Ochen J. Simon Peter

M15

Kitchen Attendant - West

104

Okoth Wilson

M15

Kitchen Attendant - West

105

Okura Brian Prit

M15

Kitchen Attendant - East

106

Olowo Gideon

M15

Kitchen Attendant - West

107

Omoding Jerald

M15

Kitchen Attendant - East

108

Onyang Milly

M15

Kitchen Attendant - West

109

Oweker Santino

M15

Kitchen Attendant - East

110

Owori David

M15

Kitchen Attendant - East

111

Rutazika John

M15

Kitchen Attendant - West

112

Rutesire Francis

M15

Kitchen Attendant - East

113

Sanyu Getu

M15

Kitchen Attendant - West

114

Sebalamu Parrick

M15

Kitchen Attendant - West

115

Semakula Joseph

M15

Kitchen Attendant - East

116

Ssebuyira Edward

M15

Kitchen Attendant - North

117

Tindimwebwa Herbert

M15

Kitchen Attendant - North

118

Tinka Flavia

M15

Kitchen Attendant - East

119

Tumwesigye Ben

M15

Kitchen Attendant - East

120

Twebaze Ambrose

M15

Kitchen Attendant - West

121

Wambwa John

M15

Kitchen Attendant - East

122

Zawedde Grace Norah

M15

Kitchen Attendant - East

123

Kawooya Jessca

M15

Waitress ├óÔé¼ÔÇ£ North

124

Mutiibwa Mwenze Janepher

M15

Waitress ├óÔé¼ÔÇ£ North

125

Namanya Namusoke Gertrude

M15

Waitress - West

126

Namata Agnes

M15

Waitress ├óÔé¼ÔÇ£ West

127

Nakaweesi Rose

M15

Office Attendant ├óÔé¼ÔÇ£ D.O.S

128

Wamalwa Fred

M15

Office Attendant - Sports